Raghav Job Point

Raghav Job Point Raghav Job Point
0 74.255787

no images yet

SHARE WITH OTHERS
See new updates

Raghav Job Point

Latest Updates


Click Here

   Over a month ago
SEND

Q1. To support the demonetisation move and advance the governments vision for cashless India, Confederation of All India Traders (CAIT) will hold a 2-day Less Cash India Summit from December 2 in........?
(a) New Delhi
(b) Lucknow
(c) Kolkata
(d) Jaipur
(e) Hyderabad

Q2. International Day of Persons with Disabilities being observed on 03rd December 2016. The theme of World Disability Day for 2016 is.................?
(a) Equitable World for Persons With Disabilities
(b) Raise Awareness about the Benefits of Integrating Disabled
(c) Disabled Persons into Every Aspect of Life
(d) The aim of Disability Day is to encourage
(e) Achieving 17 Goals for the Future We Want

Q3. According to United Nations report india's economy projected to grow how much percent in 2017?
(a) 7.0 per cent
(b) 7.1 per cent
(c) 7.6 per cent
(d) 7.2 per cent
(e) 7.9 per cent

Q4. Which among the following countries have won the Asian Football Council's Developing Member Association of the Year Award 2016?
(a) China
(b) India
(c) Russia
(d) South Korea
(e) Japan

Q5. The world's shortest scheduled service flying it from dubai to doha within 80 minutes on an Airbus A380 launched by which airline?
(a) Air India
(b) Hawaiian Airlines
(c) Jet Airways
(d) Emirates airline
(e) Deccan Charters

Q6. Name of the company, which has recently listed in NSE (National Stock Exchange)?
(a) KIOCL (Kudremukh Iron Ore Company Limited)
(b) Atlas Copco
(c) DS Kulkarni Developers
(d) Honeywell Automation India
(e) None of the above

Q7. Name the Australian captain, who smashed a career-best 164 (157) in the first ODI against New Zealand to equal Ricky Ponting's record for the highest individual score by an Aussie skipper?
(a) Usman Khawaja
(b) Steven Smith
(c) Mitchell Starc
(d) Shane Watson
(e) Aaron Finch

Q8. Which country has won the women’s cricket Asia Cup T20 after beating arch-rivals Pakistan in the final?
(a) Nepal
(b) Bangladesh
(c) India
(d) China
(e) Japan

Q9. Who has been named the most admired leader in the technology space, in a survey conducted by VC firm First Round Capital involving over 700 startup founders?
(a) Michael Kors
(b) Steve Jobs
(c) Mark Zuckerberg
(d) Elon Musk
(e) Jeff Bezos

Q10. The sixth 'Heart of Asia' ministerial conference has kicked off in _____________ to discuss peace, cooperation and economic development in Afghanistan.
(a) Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
(b) Patna, Bihar
(c) Kolkata, West Bengal
(d) Jaipur, Rajasthan
(e) Amritsar, Punjab

Q11. US President-elect Donald Trump has named General Motors CEO _________ to his economic and job-creation panel.
(a) Irene Rosenfeld
(b) Mary Barra
(c) Indra Nooyi
(d) Meg Whitman
(e) None of the above

Q12. Which district has become the first district in Assam to pay wages to tea garden workers through individual bank accounts before the December 15, 2016 deadline set by the state government for cashless transactions to the plantation workers?
(a) Hojai
(b) Dispur
(c) Guwahati
(d) Dhubri
(e) Hailakandi

Q13. Which among the following countries will train Qatar police for handling the security during the FIFA World Cup 2022 scheduled to be held in that country?
(a) India
(b) USA
(c) China
(d) France
(e) Russia

Q14. India and ___________ has signed four agreements on visas, cyberspace and investments following delegation-level talks led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and his counterpart Sheikh Abdullah bin Nasser bin Khalifa Al Thani on key issues of energy, trade and security.
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) Russia
(c) Qatar
(d) New Zealand
(e) Oman

Q15. Who has been crowned Miss Supranational 2016, an international beauty pageant?
(a) Asha Bhat
(b) Stephania Stegman
(c) Valeria Vespoli
(d) Srinidhi Shetty
(e) Vagisha Mishra

Answer
S1. Ans.(a), S2. Ans.(e), S3. Ans.(c), S4. Ans.(b) , S5. Ans.(d), S6. Ans.(a), S7. Ans.(b), S8. Ans.(c), S9. Ans.(d), S10. Ans.(e), S11. Ans.(b), S12. Ans.(e), S13. Ans.(a), S14. Ans.(c), S15. Ans.(d)

   Over a month ago
SEND